Welcome 2018 Essential Class!

Welcome 2018 Essential Class!

We are very pleased to announce the participants of the Leadership Austin Essential Class of 2018! Congratulations to the 60 individuals below selected for their community involvement, service, and diversity.

During the year, the Essential class will meet monthly in various locations around Austin to discuss regional issues, enhance their community leadership skills, and develop strong relationships to encourage innovative, collaborative solutions to the challenges facing Central Texas.

For now, please join us in welcoming them into the Leadership Austin family.

Christine Bailie
E3 Alliance
Jonathan Barona
Austin Community Foundation

Nicole Bell
Austin Community College

Lynn Boswell
Villita Media
Keffrelyn Brown
The University of Texas at Austin
Kathy Burrell
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Kathleen Casey
Integral Care
Mary Ann Cicala
Austin Community College District
BiNi Coleman
Austin Independent School District
Laura Cortez
Cortez Consulting Services, LLC
Rabecca Cross
Michael & Susan Dell Foundation
Ali Dadpay
St. Edward’s University
David Edmonson
Austin Tech Alliance
Julie Fitch
Downtown Austin Alliance

Bianca Garcia
Travis County District Attorney’s Office
Liz Garcia
Courageous Feats, LLC

Paulette Gibbins

StructuresPE, LLP (dba Structures)
Darren Gibson
Littler Mendelson P.C.
Gregory Gibson
Dashingfoot, LLC
Decker Graham
Waterloo Insurance
Lisa Graham
Notley
Darwin Hamilton
State Office of Risk Management
Kim Hanks
Whim Hospitality
Natasha Harper-Madison
East Austin Advocates
Ahimsa Hodari
Apple
Phil Huang
Austin Public Health Department
Amy Hurt
Ranchgirl Productions
Luma Jaffar
KGA Architecture
Ashley Kegley-Whitehead
Buie & Co.
Ed Latson
ARMA
Cory Laurel
Strüb Residential
Emlyn Lee
BRAVE Communities
Matthew Long
Cayetano Development
Tala Matchett
Hoar Construction
Scott McAfee
Sanders\Wingo
Lisa Mitchell
Texas Department of Transportation
Ayan Mittra
The Texas Tribune
Emily Morrison
Austin Achieve Public Schools
Elizabeth Myers
Thompson & Knight LLP
Jim Pacey
YMCA of Austin
Jorge Padilla
Jackson Walker, LLP
James Puglisi
St. Edward’s University
Raj Rajagopal
ERCOT
Tiffany Ritter
Creative Action
Courtney Robinson
Excellence and Advancement Foundation
Rene Salazar
University of Texas at Austin Dell Medical School
Anita Salmon
National Instruments
Seth Sather
Lonestar Soccer Club
Lindsey Schell
Civitas Learning
Sara Seely
Equistar Wealth Management
Kuntal Sindha
Healthcare Consultant and Strategist
Sandeepkumar Singh
SRS MD, PLLC
Kathy Sokolic
Green City Realty
Mike Trimble
City of Austin
Marc Tucci
Austin Sports & Social Club
Michael Valocchi
IBM/Global Business Services
Deirdre Walsh
Silicon Labs
Meredith Weiss
Weiss and Frederick
Meghan Weller
HCA/St. David’s HealthCare
Scott Yarborough
Aquasana Inc.

Special thank you to our 2018 Essential class presenting sponsor, Seton|Ascension .

seton